CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Monday, July 14, 2008

No Sleep..Who cares?

Jack: Meg, you really need to be a little more considerate. Mommy hasn't been able to sleep the past few nights,and yet you still have to lie on her head at night, so she can't move.

Meg: Are you for real with this crap? Seriously, dude. It ain't my problem that she can't sleep. If anything, she sleeps better with me on her head.

Jack: Meg..come on now. Be nice to mommy.

Meg: Jack, zip it! After all, you are the one that goes all gooey and gives momsie kitty kisses when she can't sleep at night, and then proceed to try to play with me at 4am (while I am still on her head btw)so don't tell me I can't sleep on her head.

Jack: Yeah, well, you don't have to growl at me when I am just trying to play. Geezaloo!

Meg: Yes, I do. Or you will annoy me to no end.

Jack: Well, your growling at night annoys mommy.

Meg: No, your jumping on me at night annoys her & me.

Jack: *sigh*

1 comments:

The Meezers said...

nice to meet you - how long have you lived in our house? hee hee. we have the same conversashun every night! (ok, well the names are different but still)